Testing Optical Light Source

Multi-channel Test Light Source (XQ5160)

XQ5160 is kind of multi-channel high stability test light source that designed by OSCOM, it is use DFB laser as emission source. The light source is integrated with ATC, APC, RS232C technologies, and provided 6/8/10/12/18 channel bench light source. The r

 Product Description:

XQ5160 is kind of multi-channel high stability test light source that designed by OSCOM, it is use DFB laser as emission source. The light source is integrated with ATC, APC, RS232C technologies, and provided 6/8/10/12/18 channel bench light source. The representative wavelength is the specification of CWDM 1270nm~1610nm or1271~1611nm, the DWDM wavelength of specification is ITU-T, or we can wavelength can be customized according to our customer’s requirements. XQ5160is stable and reliable, easy to use, it is suitable for optical components testing.

 

Application Fields

· Optical Fiber Communication Test 

· Optical Fiber Sensing Test  

· Optical Fiber Components Production Test  

· Light Module Production Test

· Optical Fiber Communication System Integration

· Construct Automatic Test System





 Technical Specifications

Parameters   Light Source

CWDM (1270~1610)

CWDM (1271~1611)

DWDM

Luminator Device

DFB

Center Wavelength(nm)

±2

1528.77~1610.06±0.1

Spectral Widthnm

±0.5          

(-20dB)

2.5GHz        

(-3dB)

Output Light PowerdBm)

≥0

≥10

Optical Fiber Type 

SM SMF-28e

Output Attenuation

Stepping Adjustment

Short-term Stability(15minutes)

±0.005dB

Long-term Stability(8hours

±0.03dB

Optical Fiber Connector

FC/PCFC/UPCFC/APCST/APCSC/APC

Communication Interface

RS232C/USBOptional

Operation Temperature()

0+40

Storage Temperature()

-20+70

Supply Power

AC 100240V/5060Hz/3A

Dimension (L´W´H)

3U


☆ Ordering Information

Product Type

Luminator Device

Appearance

Channel

Operating Wavelength

Output Power (dBm)  

Light Output Connector

XQ5160

     

    D=DFB                   

B-Benchtop

6~18

1270~1610nm

1271~1611nm

1528.77~1610.06nm

       00=0dBm        10=10dBm

FC/UPC

FC/APC

SC/APC

ST/APC

ExampleXQ5160-D-B-8-1270-00-FC/APC


Copyright © 2017 SHENZHEN OSCOM TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.  SZWEB